Coinvote data · Week 42, 2026

Weekly crypto sentiment

What the Coinvote community voted for from Oct 12 to Oct 18, 2026: the most voted projects, the biggest risers and the new listings that got noticed.

Published October 19, 2026Download CSVMethodology

8,750votes this week
259projects received votes
75new listings
Algorithmic Trading Hubmost voted project

Most voted projects

Top 20 by votes received during the week, with their share of all votes and their rank the week before.

#ProjectVotesShareLast week
1Algorithmic Trading Hub $ATH2,53429.0%new
2FLOKI $FLOKI6387.3%new
3POOPSIE $POOPSIE4194.8%new
4io.net $IO3864.4%new
5AXPAX $AXPA2182.5%new
6CYBERCLAW $CLAW1732.0%new
7FUSE BITCOIN $FUSEBTC1681.9%new
8Schizoai $SCHIZO1641.9%new
9Ergo $ERG1541.8%new
10Tiny Humans AI $TINY1471.7%new
11Nano $XNO1371.6%new
12THEROS $THEROS1351.5%new
13Simon the Bull $SIMON1091.2%new
14CHBRK Energy Device $CHBRK1031.2%new
15Tenge $TNG1021.2%new
16BotCoin $BOTZ1011.2%new
17SHINU INU $SHINUINU861.0%new
18LOOTCOON $LOOTC710.8%new
19Paxton Pengu $PAX710.8%new
20Crime City $CRIME710.8%new

Biggest risers

Largest increase in votes compared with the previous week (20 votes minimum).

ProjectThis weekLast weekChange
Algorithmic Trading Hub $ATH2,5340+2,534
FLOKI $FLOKI6380+638
POOPSIE $POOPSIE4190+419
io.net $IO3860+386
AXPAX $AXPA2180+218
CYBERCLAW $CLAW1730+173
FUSE BITCOIN $FUSEBTC1680+168
Schizoai $SCHIZO1640+164
Ergo $ERG1540+154
Tiny Humans AI $TINY1470+147

New listings that got noticed

Projects listed on Coinvote during the week, by votes received.

ProjectVotes
FLOKI $FLOKI638
io.net $IO386
Tiny Humans AI $TINY147
SHINU INU $SHINUINU86
Paxton Pengu $PAX71
Crime City $CRIME71
ZUKY INU $ZUKYINU62
The Redacted Coin $REDACTED60
Rambobit $RBT57
Moonpaw Sol $MOONPAWS53

Use this data

Free to quote and reuse (CC BY 4.0) with a link to this page as the source.

Suggested credit
Source: Coinvote weekly crypto sentiment, Week 42, 2026 (coinvote.cc/weekly-crypto-sentiment/2026-w42)

Download the CSV · Questions about the data: contact us.

Methodology

  • Votes are the votes counted on Coinvote, the same counts as the public ranking.
  • A vote day runs from 12:00 UTC to 12:00 UTC the next day. This edition covers the vote days that started from Monday Oct 12 to Sunday Oct 18, 2026.
  • Projects are ranked by votes received during the week. Ties go to the project listed first.
  • Last week compares with the rank in the previous edition. Biggest risers need at least 20 votes this week.
  • Only projects still listed and not flagged by Coinvote are shown. Each edition is frozen when it is published.
  • Votes measure community attention, not quality, safety or future price. Nothing here is financial advice.

All editions

Crypto-assets are volatile and high risk: you can lose all your money. Coinvote is an information and community platform, not investment advice. Rankings reflect votes, and promoted listings are paid ads. Disclaimer Impersonation or content removal